Yanni Discography (1984-2012) [FLAC]

seeders: 5
leechers: 1
updated:
Added in Music > Lossless
Torrent verified. Downloaded 515 times.

Yanni Discography (1984-2012) [FLAC] (Size: 13.42 GB)
  Yanni Discography (1984-2012) [FLAC][WwW.LoKoTorrents].iso 13.42 GB

Description

Yanni Discography (1984-2012) [FLAC]

http://www.yanni.com/
http://www.yanni.com/discography.html

Birth Name: Yiànnis Hryssomàllis
Born: November 14, 1954 (age 58)[1]
Origin: Kalamata, Greece
Genres: Contemporary instrumental,Instrumental, Crossover, New Age
Occupations: Composer, pianist, music producer
Instruments: Piano, keyboard
Years Active: 1980–present
Labels: Private Music/Windham Hill/BMG, Virgin/EMI, Image Entertainment, Yanni Wake/Disney Pearl Series
Associated Acts: Chameleon
Format: FLAC + Cover
Quality: lossless
Created an ISO, unzip and start, greetings and thanks ..
Size: 13.4 GB

Music List:
-----------
1984. Optimystique
1986. Keys to Imagination
1987. Out of Silence
1988. Chameleon Days
1989. Heart Of Midnight (OST)
1989. Niki Nana
1989. Optimystique (1984)
1990. Reflections of Passion
1991. In Celebration of Life
1992. Dare to Dream
1992. Romantic Moments
1993. I Love You Perfect (OST)
1993. In My Time
1994. Live at The Acropolis
1997. Devotion - The Best of Yanni
1997. In The Mirror
1997. Nightbird - A Collection of Yanni Favorites
1997. Port Of Mystery
1997. Songs From The Heart (2CD)
1997. Tribute
1999. Love Songs
1999. Steal The Sky(OST)(1988)
1999. Winter Light
2000. If I Could Tell You
2000. Snowfall
2000. The Very Best of Yanni
2003. Ultimate Yanni 2-CD
2003. Ethnicity
2006. Yanni Live! The Concert Even
2008. Collections
2009. Yanni Voices (English)
2009. Yanni Voces (Spanish)
2010. The Inspiring Journey 2CD
2010. Mexicanisimo
2011. Truth of Touch
2012. Live at El Morro, Puerto Rico

Related Torrents

torrent name size files age seed leech

Sharing Widget


Download torrent
13.42 GB
seeders:5
leechers:1
Yanni Discography (1984-2012) [FLAC]



To share this torrent use the code below and insert it into comments, status messages, forum posts or your signature.

Torrent: Yanni Discography (1984-2012) [FLAC]

Trackers

tracker name
udp://open.demonii.com:1337/announce
http://tracker.ex.ua/announce
udp://tracker.openbittorrent.com:80/announce
udp://tracker.istole.it:80/announce
udp://tracker.publicbt.com:80/announce
http://announce.torrentsmd.com:8080/announce.php
udp://fr33domtracker.h33t.com:3310/announce
udp://tracker.ccc.de:80/announce
µTorrent compatible trackers list

Locations

name
ThePirateBay
Torrent hash: BA5CCF620C3D1909D22025704050D90F2591A7F1

Top Comments

2
GKNByNW734
Everything looks and sounds good, and as a FLAC-ophile I really appreciate that this is all lossless.

One complaint/irritation I have with this was the fact that it was all put together into an ISO image. The ONLY reason I can think of for doing this is to ensure that folks aren't simply downloading the album(s) they want and leaving the rest unseeded. While I'm sure the intentions of the original uploader were honest and sincere, it does create an extra step for the downloader as well as temporarily requiring twice the hard drive space: 13.4GB for the ISO image + the free space needed to copy the music off of the image :-(

Last edited by GKNByNW, 2 years ago

All Comments

audio
10/10
please, leave only comments related to that torrent
Sign In

audio: 10
Thanks for the great FLAC discography share! Much appreciated!! :-)
pls upload vangelis discography......
this is actually a disservice to the music. since most wont download this because of the size and they know they will be re-downloading the albums they might already have. if possible, someone who has this downloaded already breakup this iso and re-upload the albums as a collection instead....thanks
thnak u so so much u r the best ever
thanxs very much!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1
hey its all MP3. super share.. thanks a ton for seeding . i m searching for video thanks
are you insane? Flac is bearable, but 13gb .iso? one have to download the entire thing even he don't need....!!!
Show More All

User Opinions

atlan6413.28K, rjfrech3438, [Momia]2626, bhootnath1076, GKNByNW734, ramsenashak625, ikream507, firetongue4554358, wintertorren.195, GiulianoD45 ... And 81 more
Report a bug Open chat